Home » Ingredients » Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Guide

Found any surprises?
Let others know.

More information on Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate...

From Wikipedia

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine, used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam and foam wash products.

In molecular biology experiments, sarkosyl is used as an inhibitor of the initiation of DNA transcription....

Products containing Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Showing only:

Keep Me Informed

to get our weekly email with site updates and product recommendations.